fundregtracker.
Last verified 2026-10-01

Wrap Super — superannuation fund performance

Pensions: all tracked plans · Australian super in numbers · Private market performance · the PE statistics · what plans disclose · where they diverge

Wrap Super reported A$612.3m of total assets for 1,724 member accounts (average balance A$353k) in APRA's fund-level statistics for the year to 30 June 2025, with a one-year rate of return of 9.2%.

Total assetsA$612.3m
Member accounts1,724
Average member balanceA$353k
1-year rate of return9.2%
5-year rate of return (annualised)—
10-year rate of return (annualised)—
Investment options offered—

What running the fund costs

For its reporting year ended 30 June 2025, Wrap Super ran on an operating expense ratio of 0.2% — the running cost per dollar of savings (0.5% is 50 cents per A$100 a year). Payments to related parties — companies connected to the fund's own trustee or owner group — came to A$395k, equal to roughly 35.0% of its administration bill (a related-party payment is disclosed, not improper — but it is worth knowing who the fund pays).

Operating expense ratio0.2%
Investment expense ratio0.2%
Administration and operating expensesA$1.1m
Marketing spendA$60k (about A$35 per member account)
Executive remuneration (expensed to the fund)A$13k
Director remunerationA$13k
Payments to related partiesA$395k

The funds closest to Wrap Super in size, side by side — each with its own page for the fees, insurance and performance-test detail:

FundAssets1-yr return10-yr returnWhy comparable
Tidswell Master Superannuation PlanA$597.0m6.4%6.9%Similar size
Challenger Retirement FundA$352.1m4.3%2.4%Similar size
Lifefocus Superannuation FundA$228.1m9.1%5.0%Similar size
Fire and Emergency Services Superannuation FundA$1.1bn9.4%6.4%Similar size
Personal Choice Private FundA$87.4m9.7%5.3%Similar size
Perpetual's Select Superannuation FundA$1.2bn8.9%6.4%Similar size

Questions this page answers

How big is Wrap Super?

Wrap Super held A$612.3m in total assets for 1,724 member accounts in the APRA fund-level statistics for the year to 30 June 2025.

What return has Wrap Super delivered?

Wrap Super reported a 9.2% one-year rate of return, at whole-of-fund level in the APRA fund-level statistics.

What does Wrap Super charge in fees?

Wrap Super reported an operating expense ratio of 0.2% and an investment expense ratio of 0.2% for its reporting year ended 30 June 2025 — the running cost per dollar of savings (APRA fund-level statistics).

Figures as reported for the year to 30 June 2025 · Data: APRA annual fund-level superannuation statistics (June 2025 edition) · Refresh: on each APRA edition · Limitations: fund-level (not per investment option) — your own option's return can differ from the fund-level figure; expenses are the fund's own reported figures for its reporting year

See also: Australian super in numbers — marketing spend, expenses, the gender gap and two decades of consolidation across all APRA-regulated funds · all tracked plans.

↑ Top